PA speeding and traffic ticket laws, procedure to fight the ticket

speeding ticket: my son got a speeding ticket he paid it without telling us two weeks ago, the problem is he now might lose his job, is there any way we can fight this ticket - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (4)

Brad Victor Shuttleworth

Brad Victor Shuttleworth

Contributor Level 3
That really depends on where the ticket issued, and what the alleged offense was. Please feel free to call me at 215.774.1371 to discuss confidentially.
3 6
Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Contributor Level 10
Where did the ticket issue?

Too little detail for a valid observation.

Good luck.
3 0
Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Contributor Level 10
Where was the ticket issued, and what was the alleged offense?.
2 0

sword003

There is a speed traps database works on your GPS navigation help you avoid speed tickets, and it’s totally legal.
Visit GPS navigation speed traps database to learn more. Hope you can say goodbye to traffic trickets!
http://phantomspeedtrapdatabase.wordhottrends.com
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Speeding Ticket Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
55 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
John M. Kaman
Contributor Level 10
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Speeding Ticket Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard