PA residential landlord tenant act, landlords rights and responsibilities

about the landlord and the teants rights: what is the tenants rights in pa and the warranty of pa. i need to know the rights and the warranty because of the way the lanlord is treating the tenants of the house. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

cj

what is the answer
0 0
Benjamin Ryan Picker

Benjamin Ryan Picker

Contributor Level 3
You need to provide more information and facts about your particular situation. Pennsylvania landlord and tenant law is very complex and extensive so it is impossible to answer your question without more specific information about your problem.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard