PA debt collection and lending laws

follow up to what is the liability...: Thank you for your answer to 'what is the liability of a personal...' I have an additional question. If I were to send a certified letter to both the borrower[student] and an additional certified letter to the parents of this student regarding the need for payment against this loan and if not, legal action will be taken. Would this cause me any harm legally? Meaning would this be threatening or cause me any harm? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.