our privacy is being violated by neighborhood block captain/associaton

we bought a house in CR ia 2005. our home has been vandalized many times, our children being harassed and intimindate by neighborhood. to the point where our children in injured when they strike our children's bedroom window. our children get cut to skin from broken glass at 2 am morming. police arrived later charged the next door guy with criminal mischef. we strongly believed that he could of use the surveillance syste/ evadropping phone line in order to know exactly where we stay before he attacks. what should we do at this point. we need your help
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Iowa
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.