Our dance team booster club has dissolved in my opinion has misrepresented themselves and refused to supply an financail audit.

The school district says they are not responsible for the booster club or can not make them provide any docmentation from before the dissolve what rights do I have as or was a member to this information. Also what is the school district responsible for if they allowed this organization run in this manner. Using the schools districts tax id number for donation and running as a non profit and not registered
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.