our checks were taken and cashed rights in TX, criminal and civil remedies

stolen checks: my brother and mine check were stolen and cashed,what can we do to get our money back it almost 6000.00 together - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Lu Ann Trevino

Lu Ann Trevino

Contributor Level 8
I hope you have disputed the checks with your bank by now. You can get your money back but you will have to work at it. Did you file a police report? You really need this get relief.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Fraud Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
10 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
5 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Ronald Lee Burdge
Contributor Level 7
4 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Fraud Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard