OR state employment law, employee's right to claim on job injury, OR state workers compensation law
Tualatin, OR
Viewed 126 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Workers Compensation
Flag as objectionable
injury that was work related:
I had my hand slammed in a employee shuttle van, (we have to park offsite on weekends) I wondering if my employer can let me go if they have a work release from my doctor?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Avvo Staff Moderator
This attorney is licensed in .
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Until you have a chance to speak with a lawyer, you might find this workers' comp website useful: http://wcd.oregon.gov/
--------------- At peak times, we receive so many questions that it may take longer for one or more of our loyal Avvo lawyer-answerers to get back to you. The Avvo Staff Moderator's goal is to give you some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Keep in mind that we are MODERATING questions and not giving definitive answers regarding any legal situation. The laws of each state are unique, and our moderation is designed to simply point you in the right direction. The Avvo Staff Moderator steam_boat37
Posted 22 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Yes! from 1 injured worker 2 another.... my employer did the similar to me. check out my website it's all free.
an please email me, I have alot more to say about your question. Thanks, Shane.. It is usually free to speak to an attorney, there are lists of them on here. If you still need help finding one go to mt website and click on attorney tab, it will link you directly to attorney's in your area. www.freeinjuredworkeradvice.com |