OR employment law, workman's compensation, FLMA

hours lost: I want to know if being off work for workman's comp,due to surgery needed,can be counted against you as hours lost,for applying for FMLA - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Avvo Staff Moderator

Avvo Staff Moderator

Contributor Level 7
You might find this website useful until you get a chance to speak with an attorney: http://www.dol.gov/esa/whd/fmla/
1 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard