Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Example: You owe $500,000 Home sells from foreclosure for $400,000. Will they come after me for the $100,000? Wage garnishment, lawsuits, etc?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Avondale, AZ - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Foreclosure Home Foreclosure Real Estate
3
Asked by a user in Deltona, FL - 8 months ago.
Tags: Foreclosure Home Foreclosure Real Estate Short Sale
0
Lawyer answers:
Asked by a user in Chandler, AZ - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Foreclosure Home Foreclosure Property Foreclosure Real Estate Short Sale
Asked by a user in Fairfax, VA - about 1 year ago.
Tags: After Foreclosure Foreclosure Home Foreclosure Possession Property Foreclosure Real Estate
1
Asked by a user in Dawson, GA - 3 months ago.
Tags: Foreclosure
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - over 1 year ago.