Once I sign a contract for a car at dealership . If dealer finds a mistake a day later can they have me redo another contract?
San Antonio, TX
Viewed 14 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
I signed a contract for a car at a dealership in Texas, going over the paperwork step by step with the loan officer. Then a day later the salesperson calls me to say they made a mistake on the rebate amount and wants me to redo another contract. Can they legally do this? I have had the car for 2 days now.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results
Next question: can the landlord change the locks Previous question: what can she take from me? |