Once a 3 day pay rent or quit notice has been issued and expired can the landlord make that tenant leave the last day

If a 3 day pay rent or quit notice has been issued and the 3 days are over can the landlord make the tenant leave the last day or do they still have to take the tenant to court and get a judgement for the evection
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
19 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
No photo
Contributor Level 3
10 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard