Skip to main content

On average, what is the minumum sentence someone can get being charged with F1 burglary, criminal conspiracy, robbery, f2 posses

Pittsburgh, PA |

On average, what is the minumum sentence someone can get being charged with F1 burglary, criminal conspiracy, robbery, f2 possession of firearm, and f3 possession of firearm without license

Attorney Answers 1


  1. There is no " average" time. The crimes listed are very serious crimes which would certainly carry jail time upon conviction. The sentence is dependant upon several factors including whether the person has a prior record and if so what his prior record score is.

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics