on 09/20/2007 I purchased a disability ins. policy I filed a claim can policy lapse because nonpayment of premiums when elected

I was stressed by my agent to fill out necessary forms, in question premium deduction form. I did this on 07/14/2009. I received 2 payments and a letter saying my policies have lapse because of non payment of premium.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.