Ok i find out he have alias bench warrant pine bluff,ar but when they this warrant he was in jail in little rock,ar

Asked over 1 year ago - Little Rock, AR

its for felony charges but it was his hearing he had miss in court

Attorney answers (1)

  1. James Earl Hensley Jr.

    Contributor Level 8

    Answered . It sounds like there are several warrants out there. Sometimes folks just have a lot to deal with. Usually, though, if someone misses court because they were in another facility, the Courts will remove the Failure to Appear charge.

    His lawyer will set the matter straight at the next hearing.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,014 answers this week

2,770 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,014 answers this week

2,770 attorneys answering