Obtaining an address from a parole officer to obtain a restraining order
Los Angeles, CA
Viewed 118 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Domestic Violence
Flag as objectionable
Can a parole fficer be required to provide a current address for a felon in order for a victim to obtain a second restraining order as the fuirst one has expired? If not how do you obtain a second order if you cannot locate the person to serve them?
Answers (1)Nicholas John Perone
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Hello, I'm not a CA lawyer, so I don't know the answer to your question. However, since this question is pretty specialized, I think you would be best off contacting a Los Angeles criminal defense lawyer. Here's a list: http://www.avvo.com/search/lawyer_search?q=criminal+defense&loc=los+angeles
Back to Search Results
Next question: CA state guardianship laws Previous question: IN attorney ethics/professional responsibility laws |