Obtaining a criminal background check

Asked 3 months ago - South Amboy, NJ

I paid for an instant checkmate.com membership however I'd like to really pay for what employers use such as Sterling Infosystems. Does anybody have any idea where I can get a deep and accurate background report regardless of price before I answer to my job questions?

Thanks!

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jonathan R. Miller

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . See here: http://www.njsp.org/about/serv_chrc.html.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,152 answers this week

3,029 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,152 answers this week

3,029 attorneys answering