Worked with a lawyer? Write a Lawyer Review


Q obstruction of justice

Tipp City (OH). Viewed 67 times. Posted 4 months ago in Criminal Defense. Flag as objectionable
obstruction of police bisness - Is this your question? Add additional information



A Michael Emory Clark's answer

Posted 4 months ago. Flag as objectionable
This is too vague to properly answer. I'd suggest adding a little more detail about what it is you are interested in asking the community.

A Jonathan Burton Blecher's answer

Posted about 1 month ago. Flag as objectionable
This type of offense can be a misdemanor or even a local ordinance violation.