Non owner no insurance citation?

Asked over 4 years ago - Fairbanks, AK

i was driving for my intoxicated brother when i got pulled over. he does not have insurance but i do yet i still received the citation. how can i go about getting the charges dropped or changing the ticket to my brother?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Douglas Warren McDonald Jr.

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . contact Kirby, this may be more difficult than you expect, however this is a state specific charge:

    J. Kirby Riffel, Founding Member
    Address
    202 W. Broadway
    Pocahontas AR 72455
    Email: kirby@suddenlinkmail.com
    Website: http://www.arkansasdwi.org
    Complete Details
    Phone: 870-892-4426
    Fax: 870-892-8549

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,960 answers this week

3,104 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,960 answers this week

3,104 attorneys answering