Non disclosure by seller for land acquisition by government

Bought our house in August 2007. Contacted approximately one year later by PennDot they are taking part of our land for highway improvement. Seller did not disclose this was going to happen during sale of home. Can we sue the real estate and/or seller for nondisclosure? Neighbors have told us they knew about this prior to her selling the house.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Real Estate Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
28 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
27 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Real Estate Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard