Skip to main content

No response from any attorney practicing law in Cal., should the conducts referenced deemed as a common practice in California?

San Francisco, CA |

Or, should the conduct be deemed as malpractice?

The question (including a brief description of the conducts) can be accessed below:

http://www.avvo.com/legal-answers/failed-to-fulfill-her-his-legal-fiduciary-duties---1428581.html

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

It is not malpractice, it is either because the attorneys you contacted are busy or it's just bad business, sorry, there are many lawyers that respond quickly. Good luck.

Mark as helpful

1 comment

Asker

Posted

Well, it is apparent that the question was not thoroughly reviewed or understood before your making effort to answer it!

Personal injury topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics