NO psych w/c dr available in NOrth Texas

Injury is PTSD, personal psych is treating me. Employer self-insured, not in w/c network. If no w/c psych available out of the 3 others in mid and South Texas, how is injured DFW worker to get treatment by approved doctor? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (3)

Lars A. Lundeen

Lars A. Lundeen

Contributor Level 9
I suggest that you contact a workers compensation attorney in your area and discuss this matter in detail with him or her. You may be able to locate such attorneys here on Avvo.com or through your local yellow pages.

Legal Disclaimer:

Mr. Lundeen is licensed to practice law in Florida and Vermont. The response herein is not legal advice and does not create an attorney/client relationship. The response is in the form of legal education and is intended to provide general information about the matter within the question. Oftentimes the question does not include significant and important facts and timelines that, if known, could significantly change the reply and make it unsuitable. Mr. Lundeen strongly advises the questioner to confer with an attorney in your state in order to insure proper advice is received.
0 0
Jason Eric Kipness

Jason Eric Kipness

Contributor Level 7
You need to contact a Texas workers compensation attorney for help.

For free Texas work injury information, please visit the link below.

Good luck!

Jason
0 0
Matthew Bruce Lewis

Matthew Bruce Lewis Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 5
An attorney that handles workers' compensation cases on a day to day basis would be able to help you find the doctor you are looking for. Additional info is available at www.dallasworkcomp.com
0 0

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Ask now