Skip to main content

No one has answered yet, please take a look..please!

Dallas, TX |

Someone I know was charged with POSS CONT SUB in 2004..I'm not sure if he served time. In late 2010 he was charged with MAN DEL CS 1-400. Sentenced to 15 years each, running concurrent. Began sentence in Nov 2011. First parole chance is in May of this year. Site lists projected release in 2017 and maximum release in 2026. What are his chances at first parole? If you've seen a similar case, what is a ballpark estimate on the time he might serve? I really do NOT want this guy getting out. He is a dangerous guy. Any answers MUCH appreciated!

Attorney Answers 2

Posted

See my answer to your question when you asked it again. Parole is subject to many factors which is why I negotiate the best possible deal upfront.
www.austincriminaldefenseattorney.com
512-495-1813
Austin Parole Lawyer

My answers are intended only as general legal advice and are not intended to create an attorney-client relationship. There is no substitute for a full consultation with a local experienced criminal defense attorney. For more answers based on my 19 years of experience visit my website, www.austincriminaldefenseattorney.com

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

See my answer to your previous question.

Macy Jaggers's answer to a legal question on Avvo does not establish an attorney-client relationship. Ms. Jaggers offers everyone a free consultation to discuss their case. Feel free to call her office at 214-365-9800 to make an appointment (phones are answered 24 hours) or visit her website at www.macyjaggers.com for more information about her services and recent victories.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics