| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
No money,no Job,2 kids,need surgery.Husband moved out 1yr ago sends just enough $ sometimes late to get through.Who can help?
Cleveland, OH
Viewed 27 times.
Posted 18 days ago in Divorce / Separation
Flag as objectionable
Husband works in oil field.Has been over seas now in another state.Comes back to Cleveland every 2 weeks and is renting a home around the block.Has plenty of money for his new truck,motorcyles,boat,guns,vacations and home furishing.I have needed surgery for 8-9 years and can't get a job in my shape.Bills are paid late and have had power and or water turned off in the winter.old car I have brakes down all the time.have no cloths dryer.I need help to get a divorce,but do not know where to turn with no money.He has done the income taxs every year with me knowing nothing about anything.I think he is making $150,000+
a year.Have bill colectors calling the house where the kids and I a living all the time.He has spent all of my 401 from when I did work on his failed company.been married for 15y Answers (1)Thomas Arthur McCormack
This attorney is licensed in Ohio.
Posted 16 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Find counsel who will seek an order for you husband to advance attorneys fees to prosecute your divorce action. Attorneys will act on that basis in today's economy. You can contact me through this site if you need additional information.
THE ANSWER PROVIDED is for general informational purposes only. This attorney does not intend to give legal advice. Evaluating the statutes and case law, as well as any relevant court documents together with a more detailed factual analysis could result in a different response. The attorney does not intend to create an attorney/client relationship by the response. Anyone seeking legal advice should always consult with retained legal counsel for a full evaluation of his or her claims. |