No Left Turn Sign
Miami, FL
Viewed 14 times.
Posted 21 days ago in State, Local And Municipal Law
Flag as objectionable
What Florida Statute, Dade County or City of Miami Municipal Ordinance allows the municipality to post no left turn signs on major streets
Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 21 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
See the link
http://safety.fhwa.dot.gov/ped_bike/tools_solve/ped_scdproj/miami/ch3.cfm#c3_13 which describes a year long study concluded by the FHA for the Miami-Dade area. You will read the recommendations, that then needed to go to the public hearing and implementation process. Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details. Good luck to you. God bless. NOTE: This answer is made available by the out-of-state lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question.
Back to Search Results
Next question: can a police officer arrest you for drinking with under age people? Previous question: first time forgery. |