NJ employment law, employer's right to terminate employee for repeated absence due to illness

termination of employees: Can I terminate an employee for chronic absenteeism due to illness? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Herbert J Tan

Herbert J Tan

Contributor Level 7
I would need for facts related to your question such as, is there a union, how many days has he taken off, etc.

Please feel free to contact me.

Herbert Tan, Esq.
E-mail: Herbert@tanlaws.com
Website: www.tanlaws.com

The National Newark Building
744 Broad Street, 16th Fl.
Newark, New Jersey 07102
(973) 735-2681 (W)
(973) 735-2682 (F)
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard