New York child support law, is military pay included in child support
Frankfort, NY
Viewed 299 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
child support:
my ex husband receives military pay as he was diagnosed with diabetes while in the military,is his military pay included in child support?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Avvo Staff Moderator
This attorney is licensed in .
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Possilby. I suggest that you work with the attorney who handled your child support case. In the alternative, you can contact NY Division of Child Support Enforcement. They should be able to help you:
https://newyorkchildsupport.com/support_enforcement.html
Back to Search Results
Next question: New York criminal procedure, time limit for filing charges for DUI Previous question: Emancipation of minors in DE |