New York child custody law, if father is absent in child's life can mother move child out of state
Gloversville, NY
Viewed 417 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
Moving out of State:
Child lives with mother. Father has signed the Birth Certificate however doesn't come around to see child. No court orders have been put in place. Can Mother move out of State
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
Many people post questions here asking about the chance of winning. No one online can validly predict what the future holds. Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details.
Good luck to you. God bless. NOTE: This answer is made available by the out-of-state lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question. |