Skip to main content

New E-Verify and Form I-9 requirements for employers

Tamaqua, PA |
Filed under: Immigration

What are the new laws associated with the I-9 form and E-Verify?
If an company has contracts to haul municipality refuse are they required to use the E-Verify system?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Check www.uscis.gov to keep abreast on when the new I-9 form will be released. As for contracts wth municipalities for companies in PA, E-verify may be required. Contact a I-9/E-verify immigration attorney to ascertain this.

Call me at (626) 244-7357. This is not legal advice. No attorney/client relationship is established.

Immigration topics

Recommended articles about Immigration

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer