Nevada landlord tenant law, tenant's rights after receiving 5 day pay notice

eviction in nv: served 5 day pay notice in nv.What tenant should do if they can't pay rent
Additional information
I have recevied a 5 days notice cause I had a little dog and they did not say it is a cat community only,
they said authorized animals only nothing about dogs, so they broke my lease and made me leave ,
in 5 days. So I left and now they sent my bill for 2100 dollars for some charges which are ridicouls,
also for an extra month rent i have to pay casue they say I broke my lease by having a dog. What
can I do???
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Nevada
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard