Neighbors tree hanging over the fence & property line. can i have it trimmed ?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Springfield, MO

tree is on his property ... but branches & leaves hang 10 foot over property line

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jonathan Paul Beck

    Contributor Level 6

    Answered . Yes, but you cannot kill the tree. Be careful.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,549 answers this week

3,075 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,549 answers this week

3,075 attorneys answering