Needing dental malpractice lawyer

Asked about 3 years ago - Downey, CA

Does anyone know of any Dental Malpractice Attorneys in Downey, CA

Attorney answers (4)

  1. Jeffrey Mark Adams

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Search Avvo, AAJ, call your local bar association, ask someone you trust and respect. Get a few recommendations and interview a few. You need to be comfortable and confident with your choice. I can provide a recommendation of an accomplished dental malpractice attorney if you like. Good luck.

  2. John Scott Swimmer

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . Search the California Association for Justice. They have excellent attorney who specialize in personal injury.

    Please note that advice provided is for educational purposes only and should not be relied upon as legal advice.... more
  3. Mark S Britton

    Answered . See this list of Orange County lawyers

    http://www.avvo.com/search/lawyer_search?utf8=%...

  4. Daniel Paul Buttafuoco

    Pro

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . It is difficult to evaluate your case based on the limited information provided. It is always best to consult an experienced Medical Malpractice Attorney who can evaluate all the facts and help determine your next best course of action.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,507 answers this week

3,058 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,507 answers this week

3,058 attorneys answering