Skip to main content

Need Urgent Help finding an Attorney in WA (Seattle) for an indecent exposure case.

Seattle, WA |

A friend is currently in jail after being arrested for indecent exposure (accused of masturbating). He has old (2006) prior record on indecent exposure, which he was stupid enough not to fight, reasoning that no jail time was upon him at that time.
I am trying to help finding good EXPERIENCED in sex crimes (and indecent exposure in particular) lawyer to represent him. Can anyone recommend an attorney who would not just take the case, but who has a record of defending these particular types of charges?

Attorney Answers 3

Posted

I'd be happy to speak with your friend and see if I can help.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

We have 20 years experience defending similar cases. Please feel free to visit our website or give me a call. Www.krupaclarklaw.com

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

There are several attorneys on this site, Avvo that have the experience you are seeking. I am from Moses Lake which is ways away so I assume he will be getting an attorney from on the coast. Good Luck and if you need to contact me do so.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

2 comments

Asker

Posted

Thank you Patrick. The distance will be indeed an issue.

Patrick Owen Earl

Patrick Owen Earl

Posted

Find an attorney that is experienced in this type of case and is close enough that you can have access to him/her. On the other hand, make sure you are comfortable with your choice and if you need to contact me do so.

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics