need to know if i can get my annunity in a lump some.

need to know if i can get my annunity in a lump some. My deceased wife's retirement plan was set -up with me as the beneficary...i receive monthly installments...is there any way i can get this in a lump some. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Tennessee

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Ask now

Next question: Home ownership

Previous question: Co-Signer Nightmare