Need Representation in Tacoma Washington US District Court for Disorderly Conduct

Asked about 5 years ago - Tacoma, WA

I live in Kentucky, but was charged while at Mt. Rainer in Tacoma, WA. I'm looking for representation and would like to know rates. Thanks!

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Deanna Crull

    Contributor Level 7

    Answered . It is very difficult to know the complexity of a case without more information. It would be best for you to contact a defense attorney who is licensed to practice in the United States Western District Court of Washington directly. This allows an attorney to ask and get answers to certain questions, while having the protection of confidentiality. It is important you be confortable with your attorney and short of sitting down with them, a phone conversation is the next best thing.

Related Topics

Criminal defense

Criminal law establishes the classifications of crimes, how guilt or innocence is determined, and the types of punishment or rehabilitation that may be imposed.

Criminal court

A criminal court tries only criminal offenses, such as theft, assault and battery, or drug possession. Civil courts handle civil cases, such as lawsuits.

Avvo advisor logo@2x

Need an answer to your questions within 15 minutes?

  • 15-minute phone call
  • Ask any questions
  • $39 flat fee
  • Money-back guarantee
Talk to an attorney now

Can't find what you're looking for?

Ask span5@2x

Ask a question on our public forum.

Ask a lawyer
Or@2x
Advisor span6@2x

Have an attorney contact you privately.

Right now.

Icon lock@2x
Secure conversation. Your details remain between you and your attorney.
Icon clock@2x
Get an answer guaranteed. Be assured that a lawyer will contact you to help with your legal issue.
Start your session now