Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Need Oregon Defamation Attorney

I need a referral for a defamation lawyer for a potential client in Oregon who wrote to me with the following description of her problem:

"I need help with my neighbor who lives across the street. She has been slander-libeling me and my kids. She has stated that my 6 year old son Jesse has touched her daughter and that i'm all kinds of names and went around to the other neighbors stating that i'm a crack wh*re and some other things that aren't true. Now no one will talk to me or even let my kids play with theirs. I don't know what to do. She has even threatened me on the internet. I need help! Please I have proof. I printed out the blogs that she has written. They have my name and my kids name in them."

This client is in Lebanon, Oregon, near Albany and Salem. Interested attorneys, please contact me.

Lawrence N. Rogak

Save

Attorney answers (2)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 10
have you tried going to the oregon state bar website?
1 person marked this answer as good
Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha
Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha, licensed in California

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 19
use the avvo.com "Lawyer Search" function.
1 person marked this answer as good
Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha
Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha, licensed in California

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now