Need lawyer for sue a car dealer

Asked almost 4 years ago - Wayne, NJ

I purchased a new car, on the contact,the cash value of car becomed $750 more than the price the sales promised me,we signed it and found the problem after we got the car,is there any way we could get money back,the salesperson didn't answer my phone about this matter

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Herbert J Tan

    Contributor Level 17

    Answered . I need more information such as the specific problems with the car to see if such qualifies under the NJ Lemon Law. As for the contract price, I would also need to review your documents.


    Herbert Tan, Esq.
    E-mail: Herbert@tanlaws.com
    Website: www.tanlaws.com

    The National Newark Building
    744 Broad Street, 16th Fl.
    Newark, New Jersey 07102
    (973) 735-2681 (W)
    (973) 735-2682 (F)


    Manhattan Office
    305 Broadway, 14th Floor
    New York, New York 10007
    (888) TAN-LAWS

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

32,025 answers this week

3,381 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

32,025 answers this week

3,381 attorneys answering