Need help with part 3 question 3 and 4 on the I90 form trying to filed. I lived in Atlanta when Ii applied for the green card.

Asked over 1 year ago - Atlanta, GA

trying to answer question 3 and 4

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Haroen Calehr

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . They want to know whether you applied for an immigrant visa at a consulate overseas or adjusted your status here in the US. If you got your green card in the US in Atlanta, you but Atlanta, GA, and the date you got your green card (look at the card).

One or more answers have been taken down.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,063 answers this week

2,859 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,063 answers this week

2,859 attorneys answering