Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Need civil litigator who can handle class action law suit against policeman (dept), San Joaquin County DA, and an individual.

After 8 years of legal battle with the corrupted policeman, his close friend who was/ is the mastermind behind frivolous lawsuits (name 1) and cop's friend an ex-policeman (now DA). Violated my Civil and Constitutional Rights to get convection and threatened me to leave town and home or else (documented). Documented Jury tempering, plant evidence, paid-off many others and coarse the defense attorneys to achieve malicious prosecution. Currently, another person (person 2) has filled 5 Million dollars against the above dept and person and I am joining the lawsuit. two other doctors locally will provide document to be qualified as a class action lawsuit in Federal court.

Additional information
Morrison and Forester is interested to file a class action in Federal Court. However, I like to have few other firm on the list. Please recommend other law firm. We willing to spend 1 Million dollars for this lawsuit so it will not happen again to an innocent people.
Save

Attorney answers (3)

Reputation Level 20
Subsequent questions indicate you want to file this lawsuit, and not as a class action, on your own. This doesn't sound like a class action suit, but I'm sure there are lots of details you'[re not providing here. You really need to consult a lawyer before you do anything.

Disclaimer: Please note that this answer does not constitute legal advice, and should not be relied on, since each state has different laws, each situation is fact specific, and it is impossible to evaluate a legal problem without a comprehensive consultation and review of all the facts and documents at issue. This answer does not create an attorney-client relationship.
2 people marked this answer as good

Reputation Level 15
You best bet is to do a search for civil rights attorneys in California.

Peter :)
3 people marked this answer as good

Reputation Level 19
You will need to restate this in a cogent fashion. No way anyone can understand what you are talking about. Perhaps you could include a link to a newspaper article?
1 person marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now