Skip to main content

Need a bankruptcy lawyer in hauula to Kaneohe to file bankruptcy chapter 13 today. Can I please if interested to file my case

Hauula, HI |

Foreclosure on Monday out of state property

Attorney Answers 3


  1. How about getting on the phone and making appointments today or in the morning.


  2. This is not a site to solicit an attorney for your case. I haven't seen any attorneys from your state post on this site in the bankruptcy forum. Try the "find a lawyer" search tool here instead.


  3. Contact Don Spafford, Andrea Heckler, or Stuart Ing. If they cannot help you, ask them for any suggestions. You must complete the credit counseling before filing a chapter 13 so find an approved agency at http://www.justice.gov/ust/eo/bapcpa/ccde/CC_Files/CC_Approved_Agencies_HTML/cc_hawaii/cc_hawaii.htm
    You can do some on line.
    There is also a self-help at http://www.hib.uscourts.gov/ "File bankruptcy without an attorney" However, ch 13 is not easy or straightforward and you will need help to do it correctly the first time. I urge you to find good counsel. Call me if you want before 1:00 p.m. today.

Real estate topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics