NCND for funding Real Estate deals in Europe and in NYC

I am a capital venture broker, freelancer, no license, no corporation and i am working on 100million dollar deal in Europe and another one in NYC i will find the investors for this project but before i give the executive summary to any company or investor i want to draw an agreement between me and the broker for the project will basic NCND agreement be enough to protect my interest? also how to add to this agreement not to go behind my back .
Also how many points to charge.
I don't have the money for a lawyer at this time but iam willing to work with one by paying on closing the deal.
I do have many deals i am working on but all i need is how to draw those contracts.. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Stuart I. Rich

Stuart I. Rich

Contributor Level 3
I would be happy to discuss this with you. Typically we charge hourly for such work with an upfront retainer. However, depending on the nature of the transaction with which you need assistance, we may have some flexibility on payment structure.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Real Estate Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
28 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
27 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Real Estate Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard