name change procedure in state of new jersey
Lakewood, NJ
Viewed 248 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
name change:
Is there any way I can change my name quickly?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Mark S Britton
This attorney is licensed in Dist. of Columbia and 2 other states.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Not really, but it depends on what you mean by "quickly." You have to file the requisite paperwork, etc. Here is the info you need to change your name in NJ.
http://www.lsnjlaw.org/english/courts/formslawsuits/changename/changenamenj/ |