my wife used, and forged my name to open a credit card account, and maxed the card out.

Am I responsible for her actions? I was unaware of this until I started getting phone calls from the credit card company. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Maine
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.