My wife needs to know if she should go to a doctor referrred by her doctor for a malpractice incident or contact an attorney.
Memphis, TN
Viewed 17 times.
Posted 7 months ago in Medical Malpractice
Flag as objectionable
Possible nerve damage caused by a student administering and injection. Doctor admits fault and referred her to a specialist that she is willing to pay for but the damage is possibly permanant.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)L. Maxwell Taylor
This attorney is licensed in California and 1 other state.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You should definitely consult a lawyer who holds Tennessee licensure and who practices in the area of medical malpractice.
I do not hold Tennessee licensure, so what I say should not be taken as legal advice, but simply as information based on general principles of law which is intended to educate. Good luck. |