Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Am I legally responsible for any of my wife's debt, if it is all in her name?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Martins Ferry, OH - 6 months ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Lawsuits Sued for Debt
3
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Corporation Credit Card Debt Debt Settlement Spousal Debt
Asked by a user in New York, NY - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Business Loans
Asked by a user in Colorado Springs, CO - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Credit Card Debt
Asked by a user in Puyallup, WA - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Mortgage Debt Mortgages Spousal Debt
2
Asked by a user in Millington, TN - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Debt Collection Spousal Debt