my wife bought a car in her mom's name and me and my wife been married for 16 yrs now child support suspended my license

child support suspended my license and my cars are insured with my name on it will or can they drop me and my wife if i get cauth driving ? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.