My wife and I have agreed to divorce, non contested, we were married in Las Vegas are there any special circumstances we need to

My wife and I have agreed to divorce, non contested, we were married in Las Vegas are there any special circumstances we need to
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Patricia Faye Bushman

Patricia Faye Bushman

Contributor Level 7
Married is married. There is nothing special about a Vegas wedding when it comes time to divorce. See a good family law attorney. Even uncontested divorces are not DIY projects.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard