Skip to main content

My waiver i 601 was approved whats next

Houston, TX |
Filed under: Immigration

whats next make a appoiment or just go whith out appoiment

Attorney Answers 1


  1. We need some more information to respond - did you apply in the U.S. or abroad?

    I recommend that you consult with an immigration attorney regarding your particular waiver circumstances and the next steps in either dealing with the U.S. consular post or USCIS.

    Avi Friedman| Attorney at Law | Wolfsdorf Immigration Law Group | 1416 2nd Street | Santa Monica, CA 90401 | (T) 310-570-4088 x249 | (F) 310-570-4080 | afriedman@wolfsdorf.com | www.wolfsdorf.com | Offices in Santa Monica, CA and New York City

    This message is provided for general informational use only and is not specific legal advice. This communication does not create an attorney-client relationship.

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics