My teacher won't let me use the restroom.

Asked 12 months ago - Los Angeles, CA

I have a small bladder but my teacher won't ,let me go when I need to

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Susan Grace Soto

    Pro

    Contributor Level 11

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Try getting a letter from your doctor and working with the school nurse to be sure your teachers are aware of your condition. Your teachers may not be comfortable excusing you from class at that exact moment each time you ask, but the school nurse can probably help you come up with a plan that will be better than your current situation.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,828 answers this week

3,053 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,828 answers this week

3,053 attorneys answering