MY STATUS CONFERENCE TODAY...

Asked over 1 year ago - Fairfield, OH

The status conference was requested by the Defendant's attorney's and a second status conference is scheduled on the outcome of me receiving counsel. In the mean time, how can I respond to some of the points addressed at the Status Conference by Defendant's counsel. Should I wait until the second status conference to address the points, or can I file a letter to the courts as a responds regarding the Status Conference points?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Michael Lawrence Fine

    Pro

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . There is no enough information in your question to provide an answer. I suggest you consult with an attorney who practices in the field of the lawsuit. Consultations are generally free, so you have nothing to lose.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,093 answers this week

2,850 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,093 answers this week

2,850 attorneys answering