my soon to be ex-wifes lawyer is saying that by law i am required to cary health insurance on our daughter until she is 18 or 23

is it an ohio law that i carry health insurance on our daughter? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Ohio
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.